Tuesday, June 7, 2011

wallpaper point blank lucu

wallpaper point blank lucu. foto point blank lucu. point
  • foto point blank lucu. point


  • dreamgc_real
    12-06 02:06 PM
    Dream Act is a moral issue and being fair to the kids who have made this country their own.

    Recapture - Legal immigrants who lost visa numbers due to bureaucratic mistakes, should not be punished. Most of the people seeking recapture have followed every law written in the books and this too is a moral issue - to be fair to the people who did everything right.

    Granted, both the dream act students and eb immigrants are in the mess, and it needs to be fixed. The only difference is that the Dream kids have been more vocal and active in getting people to back their issue than we have done.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank lucu. is point
  • point blank lucu. is point


  • eeezzz
    03-06 02:34 PM
    I'll urge people from especially from California and Texas send out the letters and call up their lawmakers...Despite the Anti-immigrant climate prevailing in the country, congresswoman Zoe Logfren was able to get her bill passed on wednesday....If we can proove to them that we are not asking new green card numbers and not ask for recapturing green card numbers, they'll certainly hear us, but we need to speak up...
    The words in red and bold is the right direction for a solution.
    When there's a "NOT" in front of it, it is no longer a correct direction.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. komik lucu point blank
  • komik lucu point blank


  • tikka
    05-31 02:32 PM
    Contributed $350 so far. Will contribute another $100 today.

    Awesome!!

    Thank you !




    wallpaper point blank lucu. anget point blank lucu
  • anget point blank lucu


  • satya1234
    03-26 01:11 PM
    Hello,

    I had applied for the H1 Extension in Sep 2009 and it went to Security Check. My Visa and I94 expired in Nov 2009. Recently, H1b transfer has been applied, and got the I129 approval but EOS(I94) has been rejected by saying that

    " An Extension of Stay(EOS) mayn't be approved for an appllicant who failed to maintain his/her previously accorded status or where such status expired before the application or petition was filed( see CFR 214.1(c)(4) and 248.1(b))".

    New employer says that i can't work for him till I94 accepts. So he is suggesting me togo India and get Visa stamped.

    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010
    so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.

    Some are saying that i am no supposed to stay here as I94 expired but when i says to my employer he says that you can stay and work as long as the current extension decision is pending. so i am scared about it. could you plz help me out on this.

    Am also wondering that is there any chances of gettinga Visa rejected in India as my extension is in pending or they are going to keep in hold till my security
    clearance is done. I am in fix what to do??.

    Any help is appreciated.

    Thanks in Advance,
    Satya.



    more...

    wallpaper point blank lucu. frilla Point blank lucu
  • frilla Point blank lucu


  • 21stIcon
    12-21 06:33 AM
    What I am saying his employer process pay roll for $5800, he gets in hand after tax deduction.

    You guys should understand one thing if your base salary is $1000/k, company should process $8333/pm on a pay roll then pay roll will decide about tax withholdings. There is no way company can show gimmicks and run pay roll for less. I have been working for the past 8 years, all the time companies divided annual salary by biweekly and deposited rest will be taken care by pay roll processing.

    Bottom line pay slip should show 8333 not even single penny less for 100k it means you are employer is cheating you.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. PB wallpaper Point blank
  • PB wallpaper Point blank


  • jr8rdt
    01-07 02:51 PM
    casinoroyale - can you clarify, you are contradicting yourself.

    your first email says: I have done paid consultation with murthy office on this matter. As per them, one can continue to work on H1B even after returning on AP.

    your second email says:
    Ok, after using AP there are two ways in order to reinstate H1B status.
    1) By applying H1b extension after entering on AP
    2) going out of country and entering with valid h1b visa stamp.

    -can or can't we use H1 after using AP.
    -what do you mean by "to reinstate H1 by applying H1b extension after entering on AP". are you saying that though the H1 expiration is say 2010 but since one is using AP to enter now (2008) one should apply for extension right away?



    more...

    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank
  • point blank


  • pappu
    04-10 02:21 PM
    Active members are requested to urge others to update their profile details for the tracker. If you find someone's profile has fake details, please give them a red dot.

    Admins go through users with most red dots occasionally




    wallpaper point blank lucu. Wallpaper Des Bourjois | Point Blank Lucu Sule
  • Wallpaper Des Bourjois | Point Blank Lucu Sule


  • Dhundhun
    03-17 03:14 PM
    Thanks. I'll try SSN based on AOS. If they refuse, I'll get EAD for my wife.



    more...

    wallpaper point blank lucu. wallpaper point blank
  • wallpaper point blank


  • fcres
    08-16 11:02 AM
    I recently visited India in June 07. I didn't wanna go and waste a couple of dayz in chennai so wanted to use ma AP. While returnin I showed ma PP to the Immigration officer, he asked me where ma VISA was. I told him i have an AP and showed it to him.. He wasn't surprized. he just let me get in after stampin a seal on my PP.

    At Germany (coz i flew via lufthansa) the lady asked my VISA again. I showed her my AP... she suddenly understood and asked me if i had applied for a GC. I said yes.. she signed a form and let me check in at the counter.

    Its so simple no problem at all.

    Happy Journey...
    OT.. So are you working on H1 now for the same employer? Just wanted to make sure you can use AP to travel and work on H1 and don't have to use EAD.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. Playdom | Wallpaper Lucu
  • Playdom | Wallpaper Lucu


  • immigrationvoice1
    10-05 12:05 PM
    What does your online status say? Mine changed today and says the following:

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    On October 3, 2007, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I131 APPLICATION FOR USCIS TRAVEL DOCUMENT.

    No idea what it means though. If you are a July 2nd filer, the above surely should not mean I am about to receive mine anytime now...Confused:confused:



    more...

    wallpaper point blank lucu. Facebook | Wallpaper Lucu
  • Facebook | Wallpaper Lucu


  • sunofeast_gc
    07-25 11:12 PM
    I just received a confirmation email that I485 of my wife got approved just a couple of days back. But I myself have not received anything. Its kind of weird because she was my dependent and I was the primary applicant.

    Can somebody please suggest if they have seen something like this before ?Do I need to do anything ?

    What is ur Priority Date and when you filled ur I-485?




    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank lucu sep
  • point blank lucu sep


  • txh1b
    08-25 02:33 PM
    AC21 is complicated enough and you need to have a qualified lawyer (get a second opinion from one) if your company lawyer is the only one that is looking at it.

    1. These seem different to me and I am sure the job descriptions under the ONET page would also be different for these SOC codes. This would mean your AC21 will be risky.
    2. This sounds more like a same/similar position.
    3. You could do that. Your employer should be ready to give you a letter that your profferred position upon approval of GC is an Engineer position. If there is any mention of a manager, USCIS may be wondering why anyone would take a demotion (sorta) after the GC is approved.
    4. You can but employer tailoring the description to fit your needs might be bordering to fraud.
    5. a. You will retain your old PD.
    b. This is a gray area. You are technically not qualifying under AC21 however, it is possible as AC21 filing is not mandatory. If your case gets in audit, you will run the risk. Calculate the risk/reward and act.
    6. This sounds repetitive as #3.



    more...

    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank lucu abis. point
  • point blank lucu abis. point


  • saileshdude
    07-26 07:58 PM
    It is best that you never be out of job. If you lose job, try to get one ASAP. It normally takes a month or two to get one if you work hard and try

    Hi Chandu

    Were you able to talk to any good immigration attorney regarding what happens if I-140 is revoked. You can PM me to let me know.

    Thanks.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank lucu abis. point
  • point blank lucu abis. point


  • singhsa3
    07-12 09:18 AM
    Thats not the fact! and could be easily argued against.
    "We continue to pay for Your Social Security
    But the presidency gives illegals over legals more priority"



    more...

    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank lucu sule
  • point blank lucu sule


  • prem_goel
    11-25 01:25 PM
    Please make sure you understand and read all the rules before coming to any conclusion. The rule is that only H-1b renewals who had atleast one stamping in their home country are allowed for renewal stamping in Tijuana. I had two previous stamping done at India for my H-1B and this is my renewal, so I am okay.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank lucu abis. point
  • point blank lucu abis. point


  • bcg_consultant
    02-13 04:35 PM
    same here, my PD is Aug 2004 EB3(ROW) but my I-140 and 485 is still pending at NSC(more than 240 days).I dont have any hope that my I-140 will be cleared any time soon...Good bless H1B people

    Folks,

    Need a little advice. We (my husband and I) filed our 485 on July 2 under EB-3and have received AP, EAD, FP etc. Our PD date (July 7, 2001) got current in the March bulletin:). I wanted to check if there is way to find out if our cases have been adjudicated and are ready for approval as and when a visa # is allocated in March.

    Thanks



    more...

    wallpaper point blank lucu. Formatted Point Blank Lucu
  • Formatted Point Blank Lucu


  • arunmohan
    04-06 12:44 PM
    Friends ,
    Count me in,I live in Tucson.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. Fun point blank indonesia gtgt
  • Fun point blank indonesia gtgt


  • qasleuth
    07-17 11:35 AM
    If you are serious about discussing issues like this, I would suggest you take opinions/bias out of your arguments.

    All of your below listed biases are classic anti-immigrant groups' slogans.
    "unskilled/low skill immigrants cause higher unemployment", "unskilled/low skilled immigration == jobs not created, remain uneployed", "DV / Family based immigration brings in unskilled/low skilled immigrants"

    If you want a healthy discussion, do some research and provide data to support your assertions or ask for data before you make assertions. This thread will quickly turn into a bash fest against so called "unskilled" workers.

    And, how do you define "unskilled/low skilled" ? as compared to what ? A Java programmer ?

    I agree as well as dis-agree.

    numberUSA give this argument for all the immigration communities which I am sure is from a different perspective (xenophobic or race). They just don't want any immigrants no matter what.

    I am talking only about this crisis and merely from economic point of view. About choosing based upon what is good for the economy and what is not.

    Thanks,
    M.




    wallpaper point blank lucu. point blank indonesia lucu.
  • point blank indonesia lucu.


  • dan19
    10-08 11:14 AM
    Hi..

    Sorry to hear about that. My opinion is that you are safe as long as your company doesn't withdraw/request to revoke you I-140.

    >>>>>My questions are the following:

    1. What is USCIS view when they see the new H1B transfer petition? Will they reject my I-485?

    >> No. Because I-485 is filed for a future employment.

    2. If I take a job with Company B, starting Nov 17, can I use AC21 and send in the letter after January 15 (180 days pending).

    >> You don't have to sent any letters. Only thing you need to make sure is that you current company doesn't revoke your I-140 before Jan 15. If USCIS asks you for an updated employment letter before Jan 15, you will be in trouble (normally they wont do). If they ask after Jan 15, you can provide it from the new company.

    3. Do I have any other options here (I dont have EAD yet, just applied last week)

    Once you get EAD and Jan 15 comes, inform your new company that you are using EAD for AC21 purpose. From that time, they need to support your I-485.

    Again, again, again...I am not an attorney. So consult an attorney before making any decisions.




    eeezzz
    03-06 02:34 PM
    I'll urge people from especially from California and Texas send out the letters and call up their lawmakers...Despite the Anti-immigrant climate prevailing in the country, congresswoman Zoe Logfren was able to get her bill passed on wednesday....If we can proove to them that we are not asking new green card numbers and not ask for recapturing green card numbers, they'll certainly hear us, but we need to speak up...
    The words in red and bold is the right direction for a solution.
    When there's a "NOT" in front of it, it is no longer a correct direction.




    renupond
    10-09 04:35 PM
    If 1099 is not acceptable with client, what is the the easiest way to go forward, assuming no intent of other employees?

    I think LLC is the only option ( if I dont want to go towards C-Cop ). How long does it take to set that up? What setps? What are the expenses involved other than one time registration fee?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment